crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 11 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Harrison Middle Harrison Middle 4:00 pm   Nov 11 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Harrison Middle Harrison Middle 4:00 pm   Nov 13 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Salida Middle Salida Middle 4:30 pm | Salida Middle School Nov 13 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Salida Middle Salida

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 04 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Canon City Middle Canon City Middle 4:00 pm   Nov 04 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Canon City Middle Canon City Middle 4:00 pm   Nov 06 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Fremont Middle Fremont Middle 4:00 pm | Mc Ginnis Middle School Nov 06 Boys 8th Grade

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 28 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Salida Middle Salida Middle 4:00 pm | Mc Ginnis Middle School Oct 28 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Monte Vista High School Monte Vista 4:00 pm | Buena Vista High School Oct 28 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Salida Middle Salida Middle 4:00 pm | Mc Ginnis Middle

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 21 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Fremont Middle Fremont Middle 4:00 pm   Oct 21 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Florence High School Florence High School 4:00 pm | Florence High School Oct 21 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Fremont Middle Fremont Middle 4:00 pm   Oct 22 Girls Freshman Volleyball at James Irwin

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 14 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Colorado Springs Christian Colorado Springs Christian 4:00 pm | Buena Vista High School Oct 15 Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Colorado Springs Christian Colorado Springs Christian 4:00 pm | Buena Vista High School Oct 15 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Colorado Springs Christian Colorado Springs Christian 5:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Boys Varsity Golf at State @ Eisenhower Golf Club Blue Course TBA   Oct 07 Boys Junior Varsity Golf at State @ Eisenhower Golf Club Blue Course TBA   Oct 07 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Summit Summit 4:00 pm | Summit High School Oct 08 Boys Varsity Golf at State @ Eisenhower

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Sep 30 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Centauri High School Centauri 4:30 pm | Centauri High School Oct 01 Girls Freshman Volleyball at Ellicott High School Ellicott 4:00 pm | Ellicott High School Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Ellicott High School Ellicott 5:00 pm | Ellicott High School Oct 01 Girls Varsity Volleyball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 24 Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Aspen High School Regionals @ Aspen Golf Course 12:00 pm   Sep 24 Boys Varsity Golf at Aspen High School Regionals @ Aspen Golf Course 12:00 pm   Sep 24 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Center High School Center 4:00 pm | Buena Vista High School Sep 24

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 16 Boys Varsity Golf at League Tournament @ Pueblo Country Club 9:00 am   Sep 16 Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Manitou Springs High School League Tournament @ Pueblo Country Club 9:00 am   Sep 16 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Alamosa High School Alamosa 4:00 pm | Alamosa High School Sep 17 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15

Sep 09 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Gunnison High School Gunnison 4:00 pm | Buena Vista High School Sep 09 Boys Varsity Golf vs. Salida High School Scrimmage @ Collegiate Peaks Golf Course 4:00 pm | Collegiate Peaks Golf Course Sep 09 Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Salida High School Scrimmage @ Collegiate Peaks Golf